2021 Academic Awards » Awards of Commendation

Awards of Commendation

The Awards of Commendation are presented by an Academic Department for highest achievement in a specific area of study during the current school year. These awards are made on the basis of scholarship, initiative and cooperation.
 
Catholic Christianity Isabella Hanna-Barofsky
  Hailey Heytvelt
  Gavin Kim
  Connor McQuillin
  Ezra Moody
  Christine Nguyen
  Athanasios Van Sickle
Intro to Sacred Scripture Stella Gibbons
  Lauren Baker
  Eunice Li
  Seychelle Marks-Bienen
  Brooke Posner
  Josephine Robinson
  Kevin Serrano-Maldonado
  Gabrielle Wolfe
Christology Brianna Caskey
  Chloe Comer
  Brenna Marcella
  Maya Raphael
  Lily Scherler
  Megan Snyder
  Aaron Watt
Paschal Mystery Kamryn Houghton
  Marieka Kaufman
  Sidney Lefranc
  Brenna Marcella
  Maya Raphael
  Lily Scherler
  Catie Tassinari
Catholic Moral Thinking Charlie Carpenter
  Gabriel El Youssef
  Soleia Flores
  MaryEmma Hanley
  Kazuma Kato
  Ian Petros
  Amanda Rivera
Catholic Social Teachings Macauley Baker
  Brin Brunkhorst
  Katherine Collins
  Mizael Harris
  Mia Kritzer
  Grace Lee
  Emma Olson
Christian Lifestyle Ryan Cechini
  David Jensen
  Beatrice Johnson
  Sam Luft
  Jacob Wolf
Honors Faith & Media - OL Alexander Fiedler
World Religions Madison Fahlman-Katler
  Joshly Huitzil-Interian
  Beatrice Johnson
  Olivia Pisaneschi
  Isabella Sale
  Benjamin Scott-Lewis
  Anneliese Stahly-Dronkowski
Lasallian Ministry Madeline Khaw
  Anneliese Stahly-Dronkowski
English 1 Maili Jackson
  Anne Rust
  Elena Charlie Gattman
  Hailey Heytvelt
  Seychelle Marks-Bienen
English 2 Mariah Moore
  Aaron Watt
  Brenna Marcella
  Eli Struyk-Bonn
  Gabbi Tassinari
  Olivia Spink
Honors English 2 Maia Gutmann
  Marieka Kaufman
  Maya Raphael
English 3 Erin Moran
  Julia Kwiecinski
  Katherine Collins
  Macauley Baker
AP English 3 Amanda Rivera
  Mary Loeb
  Sofia Kahl
English 4 Amanda Sisul
  Cameron Nguyen
  Madison Fahlman-Katler
AP English 4 Alexander Fiedler
  Beatrice Johnson
  Isabella Sale
Journalism Avery Marks
  John Pham
Adv Journalism Carlie Weigel
  Madeline Khaw
Creative Writing Alexander Fiedler
Algebra Skills Keana Perez
Algebra I McKenna Bright
  Athanasios Van Sickle
  Emma Koppy
  Isabella Hanna-Barofsky
Geometry Alex Thekkedom
  Cadence Wooden
  Claire Schnyder
  Nikola Jelusic
Honors Geometry Eunice Li
  Olivia Fuchs
Algebra II Problem Solving Isabella Chalmers
Algebra 2 Brianna Caskey
  Erin Moran
  Grace Bienapfl
  Mariah Moore
  McKenzie Fitzgerald
Honors Algebra 2/Trigonometry Megan Snyder
  Olivia Burtram
Adv Math Applications for College Elijah Brunelle
Pre-Calculus Andrew Shaw
  Audrey Wersch
  Helena Brinker
  Katherine Collins
Statistics Caroline Kiesz
AP Statistics Alexander Fiedler
AP Calculus I (AB) Gabriella Sandholm
  Ryan Rosumny
  Tyler Pham
AP Calculus II (BC) Dominic Burkhart
  Sam Luft
Introduction to Linear Algebra Molly Jenne
Physics 1 Hailey Heytvelt
  Isabella Hanna-Barofsky
  Kayley Nguyen
Physics Amanda Folsom
  Eunice Li
  Ezra Moody
  Nathaniel Broudy
Chemistry in the Community Lucy MacNeela
  Olivia Serio
Chemistry Emma Buchanan
  Sammuel Carrillo
  Curtis Schlunz
Honors Chemistry Gabriella Sandholm
  Onni Barron
Biology Abbie Reddick
  Nolan Ahmann
  Alexander Kannow
  McKenzie Fitzgerald
  Grace Bienapfl
Marine Biology Beatrice Johnson
  Ronan Kelly
Anatomy & Physiology Colin Wong
  Margaret Dougherty
AP Biology Akhil Casper
  Benjamin Scott-Lewis
  Cameron Nguyen
AP Chemistry Paige Martin
AP Physics Margaret Crimmins
AP Physics C: Electricity & Magnetism David Jensen
World History 1 Amanda Folsom
  Brooke Posner
  Joel Moldonado-Ruiz
  Lucy Loeb
  Natalia Gonzalez 
  Olivia Fuchs
  Olivia Hungerford
  Seychelle marks-bienen 
  Violet Sheehan
  Zelda Sponer 
World History 2 Aaron Watt
  Catie tassinari 
  Maia Gutmann
  Marieka Kaufman
  Olivia Maulding
  Sofia Aragon
U.S. History Amanda Rivera
  Erin Moran 
  Mac Baker
  McKenzie Fitzgerald
  Nyah Torbert
AP U.S. History Brooklyn Chillemi
  Kate Collins
  Mia Kritzer
Economics Grete Schreuder
  Isabella Sprando
  Nicholas Riley
  Olivia Galbraith
  Sam Luft
U.S. Government Abigail Ramirez
  Beatrice Johnson
  Cameron Nguyen
  Mattea Fleder
  Molly Jenne
AP US Government Alex Fiedler
  Paige Martin
  Stella Mack
Speech/Debate Dawson Stroud
  Mackenzie Torres
  Molly Jenne
Contemporary World Affairs Anneliese Stahly-Dronkowski
Psychology Abigail Sheets
  Mia Kritzer
German 1 Florence Peruzzo
  Henry Cechini
German 2 Anne Rust
  Katherine Sunderland
Honors German 3 Kiran Vogt
Honors German 4 Lukas Werner
French 1 Josephine Robinson
  Shakira Kahl
  Violet Sheehan
French 2 Marieka Kaufman
  Maximiliam Ramirez-Hernandez
Honors French 3 Audrey Wersch
  Charlie Buckman
Honors French 4 Abigail Ramirez
Spanish 1 Asher Wolf
  Cadence Wooden
  Dawson Stroud
  Eunice Li
  Gabrielle Wolfe
  Genevieve Olson Rocha
  Hailey Heytvelt
  Harper Roth
  Isabella Sulloway Ferreras
  Joel Maldonado-Ruiz
  Kayley Nguyen
  Lauren Baker
  Lucy Loeb
  Mackenzie Martin
  Mackenzie Torres
  Meredith Shea
  Sean Snow
  Sophie Olson
  Stella Gibbons
Spanish 2 Aaron Watt
  Alejandra Garcia Zeigler
  Alex Thekkedom
  Alexandra Means
  Brenna Marcella
  Catie Tassinari
  Claire Schnyder
  Clara Hudson
  Emma Gall
  Finbar O'Brien
  Gabbi Tassinari
  Lillian Paugh
  Lucas Pinaire
  Madeline Obuchowski
  Margaret Crimmins
  Mariah Moore
  Megan Snyder
  Nathaniel Taylor
  Nikola Jelusic
  Olivia Burtram
  Olivia Maulding
  Quentin Strange
  Raphael De Leon
  Sophia Eggen
  Sophia Hauer
  Thomas Olson
Honors Spanish 3 Amanda Rivera
  Dominic Burkhart
  Gabriel El Youssef
  Alexandria Huwiler
  Nyah Torbert
  William Clem
Honors Spanish 4 Alexander Fiedler
  Madison Fahlman-Katler
  Olivia Pisaneschi
  Seth Wobig
AP Spanish 5 David Jensen
Introduction to Theater Cadence Wooden
Advanced Acting and Production Aaron Leonard-Graham
Theatrical Design & Production Alexandra Foteff
Filmmaking & Scriptwriting Vinhson Nguyen
Choir Luke Thompson
  Payton Jefferis
Beginning Guitar Victoria Azar
Advanced Guitar Tony Nguyen
Art Foundations Myra Keyes
  Paige Baines
  Sophia Hauer
Advanced Art 2D Emma Olson
Advanced Art 3D Aidan O'Brien
AP Studio Art Gracelyn Rael
Health 1 Alejandra Garcia Zeigler
  Amanda Folsom
  Cadence Wooden
  Ezra Moody
  Josephine Robinson
  Lauren Baker
  Mariam Hannosh
  Shakira Kahl
Health 2 Alex Thekkedom
  Allen Paguio
  Carson Frick
  Chloe Beck
  Margaret Crimmins
  William Clem
Personal Wellness and Stress Reduction Erin Moran
  Macauley Baker
  Mia Kritzer
Fitness for Women Gabbi Tassinari
Fitness for Women & Personal Wellness Brin Brunkhorst
Physical Education I Brett Lundgren
  David Jensen
  Gavin Kim
Sports Training and Conditioning Aidan O'Brien
  Daniel Rodriguez
Weight Training Finbar O'Brien
  Grant Ellison
  Nickolas Phillips
  Ryan Rosumny
Women's Strength Conditioning Amanda Rivera
  Erin McGinnis
Multimedia & Web Development Gavin Sunderland
Music Technology Jacob Sumpter
Yearbook Caroline Kiesz
  Isabella Chalmers
Intro to Design Thinking & Tools Claire Schnyder
  Clara Hudson
  Henry Cechini
  Marieka Kaufman
Adv Design Thinking & Tools Emerson Murdock
  Lukas Werner
Intro to Computer Science Athanasios Van Sickle
Computer Science 2: Computer Game Development Nathan Carpenter
Robotics Carson Frick
AP Computer Science Charlie Carpenter
Adv Topics in Computer Science Otso Barron